TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 707.018. IMPOSITION OF CIVIL PENALTY NOT A CONVICTION. The
imposition of a civil penalty under this chapter is not a
conviction and may not be considered a conviction for any
purpose.
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch.
1149, Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2007.