TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 708.003. FINAL CONVICTIONS. For purposes of this chapter,
a conviction for an offense to which this chapter applies is a
final conviction, regardless of whether the sentence is probated.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1325, Sec. 10.01, eff. Sept.
1, 2003.
SUBCHAPTER B. DRIVER'S LICENSE POINTS SURCHARGE