TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 724.047. APPEAL. Chapter 524 governs an appeal from an
action of the department, following an administrative hearing
under this chapter, in suspending or denying the issuance of a
license.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.