TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 724.047. APPEAL. Chapter 524 governs an appeal from an
action of the department, following an administrative hearing
under this chapter, in suspending or denying the issuance of a
license.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.