TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 724.018. FURNISHING INFORMATION CONCERNING TEST RESULTS.
On the request of a person who has given a specimen at the
request of a peace officer, full information concerning the
analysis of the specimen shall be made available to the person or
the person's attorney.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.