TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 724.013. PROHIBITION ON TAKING SPECIMEN IF PERSON REFUSES;
EXCEPTION. Except as provided by Section 724.012(b), a specimen
may not be taken if a person refuses to submit to the taking of a
specimen designated by a peace officer.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.