UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 58.025. COMPLAINT OR HEARING. (a) An electing company is
not, under any circumstances, subject to a complaint, hearing, or
determination regarding the reasonableness of the company's:
(1) rates;
(2) overall revenues;
(3) return on invested capital; or
(4) net income.
(b) This section does not prohibit a complaint, hearing, or
determination on an electing company's implementation and
enforcement of a competitive safeguard required by Chapter 60.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.