TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Sec. 58.058. RATE GROUP RECLASSIFICATION. Notwithstanding
Subchapter B, the commission, on request of the electing company,
shall allow a rate group reclassification that results from
access line growth.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.