UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 60.122. EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION. The commission has
exclusive jurisdiction to determine rates and terms for
interconnection for a holder of a certificate of convenience and
necessity, a certificate of operating authority, or a service
provider certificate of operating authority.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.