UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 60.002. EXCLUSIVE JURISDICTION; ENFORCEMENT. (a) The
commission has exclusive jurisdiction to implement competitive
safeguards.
(b) Section 58.025 does not prevent the commission from
enforcing this chapter.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.