TEXAS STATUTES AND CODES
Art. 6443. ARTICLES OF THIS CHAPTER CONSTRUED. Nothing in the
provisions of the four preceding articles shall be held to limit
the duty or liability of common carriers, or to impair the rights
of employés, under other articles of these Statutes, but,
in case of conflict, these articles shall prevail; and nothing in
said articles shall affect the right of action under any law of
this State.
Acts 1st C.S. 1909, p. 279.
> Criminal
> Civil (District)
> Enforcement of Judgement
> Subpoena