VERNON'S CIVIL STATUTES
Art. 6432. INJURY TO FELLOW SERVANT. Every person, receiver, or
corporation operating a railroad or street railway, the line of
which shall be situated in whole or in part in this State, shall
be liable for all damages sustained by any servant or employe
thereof while engaged in the work of operating the cars,
locomotives or trains of such person, receiver, or corporation,
by reason of the negligence of any other servant or employe of
such person, receiver or corporation, and the fact that such
servants or employes were fellow-servants with each other shall
not impair or destroy such liability.
Acts 1st C.S. 1897, p. 14; G.L. vol., 10, p. 1454.
Text of article effective until April 01, 2011