CHAPTER 1 - GENERAL PROVISIONS
34-1-101. "Purchaser" defined.
Theterm "purchaser", as used in this act shall be construed to embraceevery person to whom any estate or interest in real estate shall be conveyedfor a valuable consideration, and also every assignee of a mortgage or lease,or other conditional estate.