GEORGIA STATUTES AND CODES
               		§ 45-19-33 - Different standards of compensation or different terms and  conditions of employment where not based on race, color, religion, sex,  national origin, disability, or age
O.C.G.A.    45-19-33   (2010)
      It  is not an unlawful practice for an employer to apply different  standards of compensation or different terms, conditions, or privileges  of employment pursuant to a bona fide seniority or merit system, or a  system which measures earnings by quantity or quality of production, or  to employees who work in different locations, provided that such  differences are not the result of an intention to discriminate because  of race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age; nor  is it an unlawful practice for an employer to give and to act upon the  results of any professionally developed ability test, provided that such  test, its administration, or action upon the results thereof is not  designed, intended, or used to discriminate because of race, color,  religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age.