Find Laws
§ 14-269.8. Purchase or possession of firearms by person subject to domestic violence order prohibited.
§§ 14-270 through 14-271: Repealed by Session Laws 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 14, s. 72(13), (14).
§§ 14-272 through 14-275: Repealed by Session Laws 1983, c. 39, ss. 1-4.